November 2018 Update – Investment Returns

Last Updated on

 

My portfolio of investment returns for the month of October 2018 is below.

 

PlatformOct 18*Nov 18*Deposits / WithdrawalsMonth Return
Mintos (EUR)0.3880.3930.0001.15%
Mintos (GEL) 0.2280.2280.0001.24%
Bondora0.3080.3150.0002.29%
Grupeer0.2000.2120.0091.27%
RateSetter (AU)0.4360.322-0.1170.55%
Envestio0.1200.1200.0000.32%
Crowd Estate0.2000.2010.0000.46%
RoboCash0.0300.0300.0000.03%
Average (P2P)1.9081.820-0.1081.08%
US Shares0.7630.7500.000-1.44%

*All values have been brought back to EUR and have been standardised. The important thing is to not show you how much I am investing per se, rather how much return is possible each month.

This Month:

This month was still very busy with the little one, so hence posts are still a little sparse.

At the start of this month I did invest in new platforms including Crowd Estate, Envestio and RoboCash. The earnings from Crowd Estate may be lumpy as it the only investment where some of the loans only issue interest at the end of the loan period. Stay tuned for next month to see how these perform against returns from other P2P platforms. Keep a specific eye on Envestio with their 20%+ returns.

This month I have also developed a bit of the back end of the website, in the hopes of increasing the speed at which everything loads.  Hopefully everything is coming through a bit faster. Still more to do!

Related

Posted in My Returns and tagged .

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.