January 2019 Update – Investment Returns

Last Updated on

Hello All! Happy New Year!

My portfolio of investment returns for December 2018 is below.

PlatformDec 18*Jan 19*Deposits /
Withdrawals
Month Return
Mintos (EUR)0.3460.298-0.0500.75%
Mintos (GEL)0.2300.2330.0001.25%
Bondora0.3220.3280.0001.76%
Grupeer0.2170.2370.0180.95%
RateSetter (AU)0.3240.3260.0000.72%
Envestio0.1220.1250.0001.81%
Crowd Estate0.3020.3030.0000.41%
RoboCash0.0300.0310.0000.73%
Fast Invest0.1890.189
Average Return1.02%
US Shares0.7930.7270.000-8.26%

*All values have been brought back to EUR and have been standardised. The important thing is to not show you how much I am investing per se, rather how much return is possible each month.

The past month:

This past month has been busy with family and Christmas, and like the last few months, not so many articles! I have, however, been playing around with some of the back end off the website, which should make things easier for me, and more importantly, more pretty for you!

Looking at my  P2P investments this month, I received a little less than expected through Bondora and Grupeer. At least with Grupeer, the reason could have been the low loan quantities of loans available over the last few months. I will see if that picks up a bit next month.

I have also created and started to invest through Fast Invest. Fast Invest works in a similar way to Grupeer, and offers returns of up to 16%. Hopefully I can have some more articles through to you soon.

Posted in My Returns.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.